Illawarra Hawks

Daniel Grida

Illawarra Hawks

Daniel Grida

2021-2022 Averages

Full Stats
Points

0

PPG

Assists

0

APG

Rebounds

0

RPG

Field Goals

0

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Follow Daniel Grida
Forward
# 11
Date of Birth
26th April, 1998
Height
197 cms
Weight
93 kgs
Nationality
Australian
Hometown
Perth, WA
Nickname
Yuns G
Experience
Illawarra Hawks (2018-present)
Player Sponsor

Biography

Lakeside Lightning junior in Perth and attended Centre of Excellence for two years.

Third in NBL Rookie of the Year voting in 2019.

Ruptured ACL in right knee on March 2020 while training with Lakeside Lightning but unexpectedly returned to Hawks in round 12 and played second half of the season.

Re-injured ACL at pre-season training in September 2021 and expected to miss the majority of this season.

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2020-2021
12.13 41 69 2.33 0.47 0.07 0.67 0.47 0.8 3.27
2019-2020
14.15 39 63 1.86 0.54 0.21 0.36 0.75 1.75 4.68
2018-2019
12.88 43 67 1.79 0.57 0.21 0.5 0.79 1.93 5.14

Latest News

Holiday camp gives HawkHeads chance to learn from heroes

28 days ago

Deng Deng returns to Hawks' nest

30 days ago

Reath claims Hawks' top NBL22 honour

8 May 2022

Pepper Money Real Life Stories: MCCI swim classes teach lifelong skills

1 April 2022

Team Members

# 47

Forward

Akoldah

Gak

NBL Games Played
16
Height
210 cms
Weight
102 kgs

# 15

Guard

Alex

Mudronja

NBL Games Played
25
Height
196 cms
Weight
88 kgs

# 6

Center

Andrew

Ogilvy

NBL Games Played
233
Height
211 cms
Weight
115 kgs

#

Guard

Antonius

Cleveland

NBL Games Played
32
Height
196 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 26

Center

Duop

Reath

NBL Games Played
32
Height
211 cms
Weight
111 kgs

# 3

Guard

Emmett

Naar

NBL Games Played
114
Height
194 cms
Weight
85 kgs

# 31

Center

Harry

Froling

NBL Games Played
145
Height
211 cms
Weight
120 kgs

# 2

Guard

Isaac

White

NBL Games Played
60
Height
188 cms
Weight
81 kgs

# 10

Guard

Justinian

Jessup

NBL Games Played
73
Height
201 cms
Weight
92 kgs

# 7

Guard

Lachlan

Dent

NBL Games Played
22
Height
183 cms
Weight
79 kgs

# 13

Forward

Sam

Froling

NBL Games Played
96
Height
213 cms
Weight
109 kgs

# 22

Forward

Tim

Coenraad

NBL Games Played
364
Height
200 cms
Weight
103 kgs

# 1

Guard

Tyler

Harvey

NBL Games Played
70
Height
193 cms
Weight
84 kgs

#

Guard

Xavier

Rathan-Mayes

NBL Games Played
32
Height
193 cms
Weight
91 kgs

Partners

Major Partner
Corporate Partners
Corporate Partners
Corporate Partners
Media Partners
Performance Partners
Venue Partner