Illawarra Hawks

Andrew Ogilvy

Illawarra Hawks

Andrew Ogilvy

2021-2022 Averages

Full Stats
Points

1.55

PPG

Assists

0.09

APG

Rebounds

1.36

RPG

Field Goals

56

FG%

Statistics
The Latest
Team Members
Center
# 6
Date of Birth
17th June, 1988
Height
211 cms
Weight
115 kgs
Nationality
Australian-Irish
Hometown
Sydney, NSW
Nickname
AJ
College
Vanderbilt Commodores
Experience
Sydney Kings (2013-2014), Illawarra Hawks (2015-present)
Player Sponsor

Biography

A Hills Hornets junior in Sydney, attended the AIS (2005-2007) before attending Vanderbilt University (2007-2010).

Seventh straight season at the Hawks after making his NBL debut with Sydney in 2014.

All-NBL First Team member in 2014, 2016 & 2017.

Played all 39 games last season (37 starts) as an injury replacement and was Hawks captain.

Game Logs

SHOW LESS
Date Opp Mins FG FT Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts

Full Career

SHOW ALL
Year Team Mins FG% FT% Reb Ast Blk Stl To Pf Pts
2021-2022
4.37 56 100 1.36 0.09 0 0.18 0.09 0.82 1.55
2020-2021
18.3 48 69 4.97 1.58 1.08 1 0.81 2.47 5.19
2019-2020
20 43 64 6.19 1.81 0.88 1.04 1.5 2.58 8.5

Latest News

Hawks quintet excel in NBL1 competition

23 May 2022

Ogilvy admits time has arrived to ponder what happens next

4 May 2022

Press conference with Illawarra skipper AJ Ogilvy

28 April 2022

Illawarra ready to reach higher level in pursuit of title: Ogilvy

27 April 2022

Team Members

# 47

Forward

Akoldah

Gak

NBL Games Played
16
Height
210 cms
Weight
102 kgs

# 15

Guard

Alex

Mudronja

NBL Games Played
25
Height
196 cms
Weight
88 kgs

#

Guard

Antonius

Cleveland

NBL Games Played
32
Height
196 cms
Weight
90 kgs

# 11

Forward

Daniel

Grida

NBL Games Played
66
Height
197 cms
Weight
93 kgs

# 26

Center

Duop

Reath

NBL Games Played
32
Height
211 cms
Weight
111 kgs

# 3

Guard

Emmett

Naar

NBL Games Played
114
Height
194 cms
Weight
85 kgs

# 31

Center

Harry

Froling

NBL Games Played
145
Height
211 cms
Weight
120 kgs

# 2

Guard

Isaac

White

NBL Games Played
60
Height
188 cms
Weight
81 kgs

# 10

Guard

Justinian

Jessup

NBL Games Played
73
Height
201 cms
Weight
92 kgs

# 7

Guard

Lachlan

Dent

NBL Games Played
22
Height
183 cms
Weight
79 kgs

# 13

Forward

Sam

Froling

NBL Games Played
96
Height
213 cms
Weight
109 kgs

# 22

Forward

Tim

Coenraad

NBL Games Played
364
Height
200 cms
Weight
103 kgs

# 1

Guard

Tyler

Harvey

NBL Games Played
70
Height
193 cms
Weight
84 kgs

#

Guard

Xavier

Rathan-Mayes

NBL Games Played
32
Height
193 cms
Weight
91 kgs

Partners

Major Partner
Corporate Partners
Corporate Partners
Corporate Partners
Media Partners
Performance Partners
Venue Partner